Oasis In Nature

  • 200 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Hosting up to 6 guests, the 3-bedroom Oasis In Nature Maianbar villa is located in a beach area, nearly a 25-minute walk from Dolans Bay Marina.

Guests staying at the accommodation can relax in a patio and a balcony, and use comforts like an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, as well as a writing desk. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Oasis In Nature villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also available.

This Maianbar accommodation is equipped with a fridge, an oven, and glassware for self-catering in a dining area. Guests can also take advantage of coffee/tea making facilities during their stay.

The heart of Maianbar can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the holiday home, and such culture-oriented venues as The Art Trail are 2.4 km away. This accommodation is around 10 minutes by car from Gunnamatta Park, and Bass and Flinders Point Memorial is approximately 15 minutes away by car. Oasis In Nature villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Shelly Beach (3.5 km) and Gymea Bay (4.4 km). Bargo St at Kara Karook St bus stop is also within reach of the Maianbar property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Oasis In Nature Maianbar
Waterfront Cottage - Royal National Park
Mobile-only price

Waterfront Cottage - Royal National Park

9.7
Exceptional 3 reviews
458 m from property
The Sandbar House, Royal National Park, Waterfront Beach House
Mobile-only price

The Sandbar House, Royal National Park, Waterfront Beach House

9.4
Superb 7 reviews
559 m from property
USD 823 USD 741
per night
Sensational Ocean Views In Maianbar
Mobile-only price

Sensational Ocean Views In Maianbar

8.3
Very Good 11 reviews
738 m from property
USD 260 USD 234
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    45 km

    Train stations

    Cronulla
    3.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Wind surfing
    • Diving
    • Snorkelling
    • Canoeing
    • Hiking
    • Cycling
    • Fishing

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Luggage storage
    • Laundry
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Grocery shopping service
    • Welcome drink

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area
    • Picnic area/ Tables

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer

    For kids

    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • Private beach
    • Beach access
    • Live entertainment
    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area
    • BBQ facilities

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Coffee shop
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberPID-STRA-57052
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Can we park our vehicle near Oasis In Nature villa?
      Yes, a free private car park is available to guests of Oasis In Nature villa.
    • ❓
      What is the time of check-in and check-out at Oasis In Nature villa?
      Guests of Oasis In Nature villa should check in not later than 23:59 and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Is Oasis In Nature villa fitted with a kitchen area?
      Yes, Oasis In Nature villa contains a fully equipped kitchen furnished with coffee and tea making machines, a toaster, and glassware.
    • ❓
      Can I bring my pet to this holiday home?
      Yes, this holiday home is pet-friendly. Although it is recommended to call ahead for confirmation.
    • ❓
      Is there a beach available at Oasis In Nature villa?
      At Oasis In Nature villa, guests will be able to enjoy an on-site own beach.
    • ❓
      Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Oasis In Nature villa?
      Guests may visit Dolans Bay Marina, conveniently placed 2.3 km from Oasis In Nature villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    45 km

    Train stations

    Cronulla
    3.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Oasis In Nature Maianbar

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close